Kings XI vs Champions XI Semi Final - 11/7/2020

Kings XI
Kings XIKIN-XI
188/5
18.4 overs
Champions XI
Champions XICPN-XI
184/5
20 overs
Kings XI won by 5 wickets (With 8 balls remaining)

match summary

KIN-XI vs CPN-XI match summary detailed players' fantasy points. Understand individual performances and strategize for future games.
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Chengalpet Rajan GnaneshwarC13.0300027.27
Pinninti Tapaswi33.023022153.33
M A Praneeth98.067035176.32
Jyothi Sai Krishna66.044032157.14
M Dheeraj Kumar9.07010116.67
M Lekhaz Reddy26.018012300
Naren Reddy27.020021222.22
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Pinninti Tapaswi33.040013.25
S Ashish68.04026.00
Kunnala Bhimarao26.04018.50
A Pranay Kumar48.04016.75
K Sudharshan26.04018.75
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Ricky BhuiC107.077044150.98
Ashwin Hebbar75.035003134.62
M Vamsi3.0300075
B Munish Varma17.012011300
Uppara Girinath20.02102087.5
Dhruva Kumar14.010020166.67
S Zaheer Abbas11.09010180
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Ashwin Hebbar75.04019.00
B Munish Varma17.030012.00
V Venu50.030212.35
T Siva Kumar0.010012.00
Sneha Kishore48.04015.25
B Varshith Reddy0.030013.33

Fantasy Dream Team

Based on KIN-XI vs CPN-XI match fantasy points
Ricky Bhui
77 runs4 fours 4 sixes
M A Praneeth
67 runs3 fours 5 sixes
Ashwin Hebbar
35 runs0 fours 3 sixes
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
9.00
S Ashish
O
4
M
0
W
2
ECO
6.00
Jyothi Sai Krishna
44 runs3 fours 2 sixes
V Venu
score
50.0
O
3
M
0
W
2
ECO
12.35
Sneha Kishore
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
5.25
M Lekhaz Reddy
18 runs1 fours 2 sixes
A Pranay Kumar
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
6.75
Pinninti Tapaswi
23 runs2 fours 2 sixes
O
4
M
0
W
0
ECO
13.25
Naren Reddy
20 runs2 fours 1 sixes