Otago Volts vs Central Stags 11th Match - 1/8/2021

Otago Volts
Otago VoltsOV
170/8
20 overs
Central Stags
Central StagsCS
223/5
20 overs
Central Stags won by 53 runs

match summary

OV vs CS match summary detailed players' fantasy points. Understand individual performances and strategize for future games.
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Mitch Renwick5.0500083.33
Nick Kelly113.075073138.89
Neil Broom20.015011214.29
Anaru Kitchen28.015001136.36
Hamish Rutherford34.025031166.67
Michael Rippon31.0500071.43
Jacob DuffyC34.06010200
Liew Johnson23.017030106.25
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Michael Rae26.030111.33
Anaru Kitchen28.020017.00
Mitchell McClenaghan48.04017.75
Matthew Bacon20.030114.00
Michael Rippon31.04018.75
Jacob DuffyC34.040111.00
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
George WorkerC152.0106068182.76
Bayley Wiggins30.016020123.08
Will Young101.050024200
Dane Cleaver11.0100033.33
Josh Clarkson44.033013194.12
Doug Bracewell64.06010200
Christian Leopard21.01000100
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Josh Clarkson44.02006.00
Doug Bracewell64.040210.25
Kieran Noema-Barnett0.02009.00
Christian Leopard21.00000.00
Ajaz Patel101.04038.50
Blair Tickner26.04018.50
Joey Field48.04017.50

Fantasy Dream Team

Based on OV vs CS match fantasy points
George Worker
106 runs6 fours 8 sixes
Nick Kelly
75 runs7 fours 3 sixes
Ajaz Patel
O
4
M
0
W
3
ECO
8.50
Will Young
50 runs2 fours 4 sixes
Doug Bracewell
6 runs1 fours 0 sixes
O
4
M
0
W
2
ECO
10.25
Mitchell McClenaghan
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
7.75
Hamish Rutherford
25 runs3 fours 1 sixes
Bayley Wiggins
16 runs2 fours 0 sixes
Joey Field
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
7.50
Josh Clarkson
33 runs1 fours 3 sixes
O
2
M
0
W
0
ECO
6.00
Jacob Duffy
6 runs1 fours 0 sixes
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
11.00