Sri Lanka vs Australia Match 20 - 6/15/2019

Sri Lanka
Sri LankaLKA
247/10
45.5 overs
Australia
AustraliaAUS
334/7
50 overs
Australia won by 87 runs

match summary

LKA vs AUS match summary detailed players' fantasy points. Understand individual performances and strategize for future games.
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Dimuth KarunaratneC134.09709089.81
Kusal Perera81.052051144.44
Lahiru Thirimanne14.01601061.54
Kusal Mendis38.03000281.08
Angelo Mathews15.0902081.82
Dhananjaya de Silva62.01602053.33
Thisara Perera16.07001233.33
Isuru Udana86.08010100
Milinda Siriwardana13.0300075
Lasith Malinga31.0100020
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Dhananjaya de Silva62.08025.00
Thisara Perera16.010006.70
Isuru Udana86.010025.70
Milinda Siriwardana13.02008.50
Lasith Malinga31.010116.10
Nuwan Pradeep-10.010008.80
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Aaron FinchCM248.01530155115.91
David Warner37.02602054.17
Steven Smith108.073071123.73
Usman Khawaja23.01001050
Shaun Marsh3.0300033.33
Glenn Maxwell100.046051184
Alex Carey44.04000133.33
Mitchell Starc100.05000125
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Glenn Maxwell100.010004.60
Pat Cummins45.07025.07
Mitchell Starc100.010045.50
Kane Richardson80.09135.22
Jason Behrendorff25.09016.56

Fantasy Dream Team

Based on LKA vs AUS match fantasy points
Aaron Finch
153 runs15 fours 5 sixes
Dimuth Karunaratne
97 runs9 fours 0 sixes
Steven Smith
73 runs7 fours 1 sixes
Mitchell Starc
5 runs0 fours 0 sixes
O
10
M
0
W
4
ECO
5.50
Glenn Maxwell
46 runs5 fours 1 sixes
O
10
M
0
W
0
ECO
4.60
Kane Richardson
O
9
M
1
W
3
ECO
5.22
Pat Cummins
O
7
M
0
W
2
ECO
5.07
Alex Carey
4 runs0 fours 0 sixes
Isuru Udana
8 runs1 fours 0 sixes
O
10
M
0
W
2
ECO
5.70
Kusal Perera
52 runs5 fours 1 sixes
Dhananjaya de Silva
16 runs2 fours 0 sixes
O
8
M
0
W
2
ECO
5.00