Balkh Legends vs Kandahar Knights 19th Match - 10/18/2018

Balkh Legends
Balkh LegendsBL
142/4
17.5 overs
Kandahar Knights
Kandahar KnightsKK
141/9
20 overs
Balkh Legends won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

match summary

BL vs KK match summary detailed players' fantasy points. Understand individual performances and strategize for future games.
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Sami Ullah56.000000
Chris GayleM132.073058331.82
Ikram Alikhil21.0100033.33
Ravi Bopara69.02202095.65
Colin Munro26.01202070.59
Darwish Rasooli5.0500038.46
Ryan ten Doeschate27.02701190
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Sami Ullah56.03029.00
Mirwais Ashraf133.04036.00
Qais Ahmad-4.04008.75
Mohammad NabiC0.02003.50
Ravi Bopara69.03015.00
Aftab Alam36.04018.25
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Paul Stirling12.01001058.82
Sayed Shirzad27.01000100
Nasir Jamal19.07010116.67
Riki Wessels66.039032121.88
Najibullah Zadran3.03000100
Asghar AfghanC20.01501175
Brendon McCullum88.050034151.52
Karim Janat52.09001180
Karim Sadiq-10.000000
Tymal Mills-3.0100050
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Sayed Shirzad27.030110.29
Waqar Salamkheil68.04025.25
Karim Janat52.04014.00
Karim Sadiq-10.020018.50
Tymal Mills-3.04008.00

Fantasy Dream Team

Based on BL vs KK match fantasy points
Mirwais Ashraf
O
4
M
0
W
3
ECO
6.00
Chris Gayle
73 runs5 fours 8 sixes
Brendon McCullum
50 runs3 fours 4 sixes
Waqar Salamkheil
O
4
M
0
W
2
ECO
5.25
Riki Wessels
39 runs3 fours 2 sixes
Sami Ullah
O
3
M
0
W
2
ECO
9.00
Aftab Alam
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
8.25
Colin Munro
12 runs2 fours 0 sixes
Ravi Bopara
22 runs2 fours 0 sixes
O
3
M
0
W
1
ECO
5.00
Karim Janat
9 runs0 fours 1 sixes
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
4.00
Ryan ten Doeschate
27 runs1 fours 1 sixes