Delhi Capitals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore 22nd Match - 4/27/2021

match summary

DC vs RCB match summary detailed players' fantasy points. Understand individual performances and strategize for future games.
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Rishabh PantC75.058060120.83
Marcus Stoinis28.022030129.41
Shimron Hetmyer84.053024212
Steven Smith26.0401080
Prithvi Shaw27.021030116.67
Shikhar Dhawan8.0601085.71
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Marcus Stoinis28.010023.00
Kagiso Rabada36.04019.50
Axar Patel26.04018.25
Avesh Khan38.04016.00
Ishant Sharma48.04116.50
Amit Mishra26.03019.00
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Devdutt Padikkal23.017030121.43
Rajat Patidar42.031002140.91
Daniel Sams3.03000150
Glenn Maxwell33.025012125
AB de VilliersM146.075035178.57
Washington Sundar14.0600066.67
Virat KohliC16.012020109.09
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Kyle Jamieson26.04018.00
Daniel Sams3.02007.50
Harshal Patel56.04029.25
Washington Sundar14.04007.00
Mohammed Siraj26.040111.00
Yuzvendra Chahal10.02005.00

Fantasy Dream Team

Based on DC vs RCB match fantasy points
AB de Villiers
75 runs3 fours 5 sixes
Shimron Hetmyer
53 runs2 fours 4 sixes
Harshal Patel
O
4
M
0
W
2
ECO
9.25
Ishant Sharma
O
4
M
1
W
1
ECO
6.50
Rajat Patidar
31 runs0 fours 2 sixes
Avesh Khan
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
6.00
Glenn Maxwell
25 runs1 fours 2 sixes
Prithvi Shaw
21 runs3 fours 0 sixes
Rishabh Pant
58 runs6 fours 0 sixes
Kagiso Rabada
O
4
M
0
W
1
ECO
9.50
Marcus Stoinis
22 runs3 fours 0 sixes
O
1
M
0
W
0
ECO
23.00