Sri Lanka vs New Zealand Semi Final - 3/29/2011

Sri Lanka
Sri LankaLKA
220/5
47.5 overs
New Zealand
New ZealandNZL
217/10
48.5 overs
Sri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

match summary

LKA vs NZL match summary detailed players' fantasy points. Understand individual performances and strategize for future games.
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Angelo Mathews31.01401177.78
Mahela Jayawardene11.0100033.33
Tillakaratne Dilshan127.073010178.49
Thilan Samaraweera24.02302060.53
Kumar SangakkaraCM114.05407168.35
Upul Tharanga56.03004196.77
Chamara Silva14.01302052
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Muttiah Muralitharan55.010124.20
Angelo Mathews31.06004.50
Lasith Malinga75.09036.11
Rangana Herath35.09113.44
Tillakaratne Dilshan127.05014.40
Ajantha Mendis80.09033.68
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Brendon McCullum15.01301161.9
Ross Taylor34.03601065.45
Jesse Ryder40.01902055.88
Kane Williamson31.022030137.5
Scott Styris77.05705074.03
Martin Guptill43.03903060
Jacob Oram25.0701077.78
Nathan McCullum18.09001100
Daniel VettoriC33.03000100
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Jesse Ryder40.02007.00
Andy McKay35.09113.89
Scott Styris77.02006.00
Jacob Oram25.08103.63
Tim Southee85.010235.70
Nathan McCullum18.06005.50
Daniel VettoriC33.010013.60

Fantasy Dream Team

Based on LKA vs NZL match fantasy points
Tillakaratne Dilshan
73 runs10 fours 1 sixes
O
5
M
0
W
1
ECO
4.40
Kumar Sangakkara
54 runs7 fours 1 sixes
Tim Southee
O
10
M
2
W
3
ECO
5.70
Ajantha Mendis
O
9
M
0
W
3
ECO
3.68
Lasith Malinga
O
9
M
0
W
3
ECO
6.11
Upul Tharanga
30 runs4 fours 1 sixes
Martin Guptill
39 runs3 fours 0 sixes
Ross Taylor
36 runs1 fours 0 sixes
Scott Styris
57 runs5 fours 0 sixes
O
2
M
0
W
0
ECO
6.00
Muttiah Muralitharan
O
10
M
1
W
2
ECO
4.20
Jesse Ryder
19 runs2 fours 0 sixes
O
2
M
0
W
0
ECO
7.00