Afghanistan vs New Zealand Match 13 - 6/8/2019

Afghanistan
AfghanistanAFG
168/10
41.1 overs
New Zealand
New ZealandNZL
173/3
32.1 overs
New Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)

match summary

AFG vs NZL match summary detailed players' fantasy points. Understand individual performances and strategize for future games.
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Hazratullah Zazai63.034051121.43
Noor Ali Zadran46.03105081.58
Hashmatullah Shahidi81.05909059.6
Mohammad Nabi4.0900037.5
Gulbadin Naib17.04010100
Najibullah ZadranC17.04010133.33
Ikram Alikhil-3.020009.09
Aftab Alam98.014030140
Hamid Hassan30.0701063.64
bowlingscoreOMWecon
Rahmat Shah-10.05004.20
Mohammad Nabi4.03006.00
Gulbadin Naib17.09106.11
Rashid Khan0.00000.00
Aftab Alam98.08035.56
Hamid Hassan30.07004.29
battingscoreRBS4s6sSR
Martin Guptill10.000000
Colin Munro34.02204091.67
Kane WilliamsonC107.08009080.81
Ross Taylor70.04806192.31
Tom Latham56.01301072.22
bowlingscoreOMWecon
James NeeshamM155.010153.10
Colin de Grandhomme25.04113.50
Matt Henry5.08006.25
Lockie Ferguson115.09344.07
Trent Boult10.010003.40

Fantasy Dream Team

Based on AFG vs NZL match fantasy points
James Neesham
O
10
M
1
W
5
ECO
3.10
Lockie Ferguson
O
9
M
3
W
4
ECO
4.07
Kane Williamson
80 runs9 fours 0 sixes
Aftab Alam
14 runs3 fours 0 sixes
O
8
M
0
W
3
ECO
5.56
Hashmatullah Shahidi
59 runs9 fours 0 sixes
Ross Taylor
48 runs6 fours 1 sixes
Tom Latham
13 runs1 fours 0 sixes
Trent Boult
O
10
M
0
W
0
ECO
3.40
Hazratullah Zazai
34 runs5 fours 1 sixes
Noor Ali Zadran
31 runs5 fours 0 sixes
Colin Munro
22 runs4 fours 0 sixes